CYP

AVX-101F-KIT - 6G 4K UHD+ HDMI AV over Fiber Kit

AVX-101F-KIT 6G 4K UHD+ HDMI AV over Fiber Kit
Hover over the image to zoom

CYP

AVX-101F-KIT - 6G 4K UHD+ HDMI AV over Fiber Kit

Close reviews

Leave a review

  • AVX: HDMI over Fiber - High resolution signals sent over fiber optic cables avoid the risk of signal loss and RF interference, while the use of interchangeable, field replaceable, SFP+ modules allows for transmission distances of up to 30km (Maximum transmission distance depends on the SFP+ modules used).
  • 4K UHD HDMI signal - With HDMI 2.0 specifications, AVX-101F-KIT is capable of transmitting up to 4K@60HZ (4:4:4) HDMI AV streams, including HDR, 10-bit colour and multi-channel HD Bitstream audio.
  • Ultra Light Compression Scheme - The sophisticated technique keeps high definition lossless with extremely low latency (0.03ms).
  • Compact size - It is ideal for installation in tight spaces yet where long distance is required, such as lecture halls, meeting rooms, or shopping malls, and connection is simple and hassle-free.
  • Package Content - This kit contains: 1 x UHD+ HDMI over Fiber Receiver, 1 x UHD+ HDMI over Fiber Transmitter, 2 x  5V/2.6A DC Power Adapter, and 1 x operation manual.
  • Features
    • HDMI 2.0 and DVI 1.0 compatible
    • HDCP 2.2 and HDCP 1.x compliant
    • 1 HDMI input
    • 1 fiber (SFP+) output
    • Ultra-light compression, lossless for most content
    • Extension up to 30km (maximum distance depends on the SFP+ module and type of fiber used)
    • Supports up to 4K UHD+ (18Gbps, 4K@50/60Hz 4:4:4, 8-bit) video input and output
    • Supports pass-through of 10/12-bit HDR sources
    • Supports pass-through of audio formats including LPCM (up to 8 channels), Bitstream and HD Bitstream
    • Simple, hassle free, point-to-point connection
  • Specification
    Inputs1x HDMI [1x HDMI Uncompressed AV and Data]
    1x USB Micro [1x Service port Propriety Data]
    Outputs1x SFP + [1x SFP + LC/PC-LC/PC Duplex MM OM3]
    PSU5V/2.6A
    Dimensions60mm [W] x 93mm [D] x 24mm [H]
    Net Weight140g
    Gross Weight920g
  • Downloads
    PDF
    AVX-101F-KIT Manual
SKUAVX-101F-KIT
£0.00
£899.00
Reward points:0

This item is currently out of stock. We’ll notify you when it’s back in stock if you enter your email address in the box below..

Recommend to a friend